Best Intellinet Network Solutions Computer Networking Transceivers

# Image Product Check Price
1 NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS308) - Home Network Hub, Office Ethernet Splitter, Plug-and-Play, Silent Operation, Desktop or Wall Mount NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS308) - Home Network Hub, Office Ethernet Splitter, Plug-and-Play, Silent Operation, Desktop or Wall Mount View
2 Synology 2 Bay NAS DiskStation DS220+ (Diskless) Synology 2 Bay NAS DiskStation DS220+ (Diskless) View
3 ARRIS SURFboard SB8200 DOCSIS 3.1 Gigabit Cable Modem | Approved for Cox, Xfinity, Spectrum & others | White , Max Internet Speed Plan 1000 Mbps ARRIS SURFboard SB8200 DOCSIS 3.1 Gigabit Cable Modem | Approved for Cox, Xfinity, Spectrum & others | White , Max Internet Speed Plan 1000 Mbps View
4 4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More 4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More View
5 Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-PRO, 3dBi, 22dBm, 450Mbps, 3x3 @ 2. 4GHz & 3dBi, 22dBm, 1300Mbps, 3x3 @ 5GHz, 2xGigabit, 122m Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-PRO, 3dBi, 22dBm, 450Mbps, 3x3 @ 2. 4GHz & 3dBi, 22dBm, 1300Mbps, 3x3 @ 5GHz, 2xGigabit, 122m View
6 TP-Link AC600 USB WiFi Adapter for PC (Archer T2U Plus)- Wireless Network Adapter for Desktop with 2.4GHz, 5GHz High Gain Dual Band 5dBi Antenna, Supports Win10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS 10.9-10.14 TP-Link AC600 USB WiFi Adapter for PC (Archer T2U Plus)- Wireless Network Adapter for Desktop with 2.4GHz, 5GHz High Gain Dual Band 5dBi Antenna, Supports Win10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS 10.9-10.14 View
7 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable, 0.25m-0.5m, 1m-7m, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Meraki, Ubiquiti UC-DAC-SFP+, Mikrotik, Intel, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable, 0.25m-0.5m, 1m-7m, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Meraki, Ubiquiti UC-DAC-SFP+, Mikrotik, Intel, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro View
8 A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC Transceiver Module Included, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX SMF RJ45 to SFP Slot up to 30KM A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC Transceiver Module Included, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX SMF RJ45 to SFP Slot up to 30KM View
9 Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX View
10 StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) View

Intellinet Network Solutions Computer Networking Transceivers

You've heard about the benefits of Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module. But are there any downsides that you should know about before you make the purchase? In this article, we'll discuss the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module, as well as some other helpful information. Read on to discover the advantages of this product.

Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module

The Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-directional SFP Optical Transceiver Modul offers two-way symmetrical data transmission using only a single strand of fiber. This enables dual-directional traffic with independent wavelengths. This feature doubles the capacity of your network without the need for a second fiber cable. To use this transceiver, you must also purchase Intellinet Network Solutions part number 507486.

The SFP transceiver is compatible with MSA-compliant SFP switches and Intellinet-equipped network switches. It is hot-pluggable for easy network adjustments. Gigabit Ethernet network switches will be able to support this SFP module. Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM bi-directional SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with MSA-compliant switches.

Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module

Designed for use with all Intellinet Network Solutions switches that are SFP enabled, the Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Module provides an economical solution to add a copper Ethernet port to an SFP enabled network switch. This transceiver module broadcasts its vendor pn GLC-LH-SM and is hot-pluggable, allowing you to install and remove it without rebooting the network switch.

The SFP Transceiver Modules come in a variety of wavelengths and distances, but the vast majority of these modules will support at least two different brands. This will allow you to double your capacity without having to install a second fiber cable. The transceiver module must be used with item 507509 to be fully functional. Regardless of which model you choose, be sure to check compatibility first.

SFP stands for Small Form Factor Pluggable. It is a small hot-swappable transceiver module that supports 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET. This specification is based on the IEEE802.3 standard and SFF-8472. In some applications, 1310 nm works over multimode. The SFP28 module can handle 25 Gbps over a single channel while QSP+ modules use four channels to transfer 40 Gbps.

Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDM Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Module

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber WDH bi-directional SFP optical transceiver module supports the use of two separate wavelengths of light to carry network traffic. This allows users to set up two independent connections and perform standard optical monitoring functions. The module supports a variety of networking applications, including WAN optimization, data center communications, and video surveillance.


Xiufeng Xie

I am a researcher working on computer vision, DNN model compression, mobile computing, and wireless networks. I publish papers in top conferences like CVPR, MobiCom, MobiSys, ICNP, and INFOCOM, with 700+ citations. I received my Ph.D. in Computer Engineering from the University of Wisconsin–Madison.

📧Email | 📘LinkedIn